2017 Mighty Kids Triathlon

Overall Results

June 04, 2017


Results by Cajun Timing (contact info@cajuntiming.com)
5-6 Squirts Male Finishers
7-8 Sprouts Female Finishers
7-8 Sprouts Male Finishers
9-11 Juniors Female Finishers
9-11 Juniors Male Finishers
12-14 Seniors Female Finishers
12-14 Seniors Male Finishers

5-6 Squirts

Female Finishers

  ------- 50M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 1M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 1K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Samantha Johnston Baton Rouge LA 147 5 F 2 2:07.3 0:48.8 1 6:13.8 9.65MPH 0:24.9 1 7:10.9 11:34/M 16:45.8
2 Hadley Carreras Houma LA 146 6 F 1 1:59.6 0:56.3 2 7:24.0 8.11MPH 0:31.3 2 7:32.5 12:09/M 18:23.8
3 Olivia Marcel Houma LA 154 6 F 4 4:02.3 2:26.6 3 9:07.7 6.58MPH 0:19.5 4 8:52.2 14:18/M 24:48.4
4 Lillie Picciola Thibodaux LA 148 5 F 3 3:52.8 2:59.6 4 9:07.9 6.58MPH 0:25.9 3 8:37.9 13:54/M 25:04.3
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- 50M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 1M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 1K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jace Penix Bay Saint Louis MS 149 5 M 2 4:19.8 1:29.8 3 11:46.6 5.10MPH 0:35.5 1 4:08.4 6:40/M 22:20.3
2 Pierce Berry Houma LA 150 5 M 1 2:57.7 1:43.8 1 8:57.8 6.70MPH 0:25.1 3 8:54.2 14:21/M 22:58.8
3 Easton Olivier Houma LA 145 6 M 3 4:31.7 1:37.9 2 9:16.9 6.47MPH 0:18.4 2 8:48.4 14:12/M 24:33.5
Top  

7-8 Sprouts

Female Finishers

  ------- 75M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 2M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 1K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Ansley Bernhard Baton Rouge LA 120 8 F 3 1:52.8 0:32.7 2 8:00.5 15.0MPH 0:18.1 3 5:20.2 8:36/M 16:04.5
2 Ella Kate Johnson 155 8 F 1 1:43.7 0:33.4 1 7:33.8 15.9MPH 0:20.6 6 6:02.6 9:44/M 16:14.2
3 Lucy Cramer Baton Rouge LA 117 8 F 2 1:45.3 0:40.5 3 8:01.3 15.0MPH 0:19.2 5 5:59.9 9:39/M 16:46.3
4 Molly Cramer Baton Rouge LA 127 7 F 5 2:12.3 0:37.0 5 8:44.1 13.7MPH 0:24.2 1 5:04.6 8:10/M 17:02.5
5 Annsley Neel Livingston LA 128 7 F 9 2:24.9 0:45.9 4 8:36.3 14.0MPH 0:28.6 7 6:15.3 10:05/M 18:31.2
6 Brynlie Monistere Baton Rouge LA 116 8 F 4 2:08.2 0:48.8 6 9:20.6 12.9MPH 0:25.6 4 5:48.4 9:21/M 18:31.8
7 Alicia Hodson Raceland LA 123 8 F 7 2:17.6 0:50.1 8 11:19.5 10.6MPH 0:24.1 2 5:12.1 8:23/M 20:03.5
8 Sylvie M. Marceaux Houma LA 125 8 F 6 2:15.3 1:18.6 7 9:45.2 12.3MPH 0:16.6 10 7:14.6 11:40/M 20:50.5
9 Audrey Cundiff Thibodaux LA 141 7 F 11 3:04.3 1:26.1 11 12:27.5 9.64MPH 0:23.8 11 7:50.3 12:38/M 25:12.1
10 Cali Lichenstein Thibodaux LA 137 7 F 12 3:20.9 4:05.0 9 11:55.5 10.1MPH 0:35.2 8 7:05.5 11:25/M 27:02.3
11 Ella Pillsbury Slidell LA 131 7 F 13 3:47.4 2:21.3 12 14:11.2 8.46MPH 0:32.7 9 7:09.6 11:32/M 28:02.4
12 Cara Lichenstein Thibodaux LA 136 7 F 10 3:00.0 3:34.9 10 12:14.5 9.81MPH 0:30.1 13 8:56.2 14:25/M 28:15.8
13 Caraway Berry Houma LA 122 8 F 8 2:18.7 2:25.2 13 15:20.3 7.83MPH 0:19.9 12 8:10.0 13:10/M 28:34.3
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- 75M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 2M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 1K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Cooper Albright Baton Rouge LA 129 7 M 4 2:15.9 0:46.0 1 8:13.0 14.6MPH 0:23.5 4 5:37.0 9:04/M 17:15.5
2 Liam Kelso Houma LA 135 7 M 9 3:20.5 0:48.9 2 8:17.2 14.5MPH 0:14.8 1 5:05.1 8:12/M 17:46.6
3 Michael Schoen Baton Rouge LA 118 8 M 3 2:10.8 0:40.0 5 9:12.9 13.0MPH 0:19.4 5 5:43.0 9:13/M 18:06.2
4 Jackson Jarveaux Houma LA 132 7 M 5 2:16.6 1:31.8 4 9:11.6 13.1MPH 0:16.6 3 5:29.1 8:51/M 18:45.9
5 Ryker Oeser Houma LA 121 8 M 1 1:38.3 1:07.5 3 9:05.6 13.2MPH 0:31.0 10 7:10.3 11:34/M 19:32.9
6 William Picciola Thibodaux LA 119 8 M 2 2:06.5 0:50.4 6 9:14.4 13.0MPH 0:56.4 7 6:26.9 10:23/M 19:34.8
7 Jonathan Husbands Thibodaux LA 126 7 M 6 2:21.8 1:16.6 8 10:04.4 11.9MPH 0:23.5 14 7:43.0 12:27/M 21:49.4
8 Colin Long 142 7 M 10 3:28.1 2:11.1 7 9:34.0 12.5MPH 0:31.4 9 6:52.7 11:05/M 22:37.4
9 Micah Oloyede Houma LA 139 7 M 8 2:56.3 0:57.7 12 14:13.0 8.44MPH 0:23.4 2 5:26.2 8:46/M 23:56.8
10 Cole Lichenstein Thibodaux LA 138 7 M 13 4:03.1 1:38.6 9 11:44.0 10.2MPH 0:43.8 11 7:27.0 12:01/M 25:36.6
11 Jude Showalter Houma LA 124 8 M 7 2:43.8 1:57.5 13 14:42.2 8.16MPH 0:23.1 8 6:38.5 10:42/M 26:25.3
12 Drayton Pepper Houma LA 134 7 M 12 3:45.8 1:17.6 10 13:23.5 8.97MPH 0:28.3 13 7:34.2 12:12/M 26:29.5
13 Auggie Luke Houma LA 133 7 M 14 4:27.7 2:05.4 11 13:40.6 8.78MPH 0:35.3 12 7:30.0 12:06/M 28:19.2
14 Kaiden Alexander Houma LA 130 7 M 11 3:43.4 2:31.0 14 16:54.0 7.10MPH 0:36.7 6 6:17.1 10:08/M 30:02.3
Top  

9-11 Juniors

Female Finishers

  ------- 100M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 3M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 1.5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Faith Johnston Baton Rouge LA 62 10 F 2 1:59.5 0:33.3 1 10:26.8 17.3MPH 0:18.7 1 7:07.2 7:39/M 20:25.7
2 Addyson Bernhard Baton Rouge LA 61 11 F 4 2:10.3 0:41.0 2 11:45.5 15.3MPH 0:20.1 7 9:19.5 10:01/M 24:16.6
3 Marisa Callejas Houma LA 79 10 F 10 2:31.3 1:04.8 5 12:46.1 14.1MPH 0:30.5 5 8:52.2 9:32/M 25:45.1
4 Haley McCaskill Madisonville LA 84 10 F 12 2:45.6 0:52.6 9 14:01.9 12.8MPH 0:31.8 3 7:56.1 8:32/M 26:08.3
5 Bailey Burns Prairieville LA 91 9 F 15 2:58.3 0:43.3 3 12:28.2 14.4MPH 0:21.6 10 9:43.7 10:27/M 26:15.3
6 Claire Smith Slaughter LA 75 11 F 1 1:56.7 0:53.6 4 12:30.0 14.4MPH 0:31.1 12 10:29.0 11:16/M 26:20.6
7 Claire Flanagan Geismar LA 64 11 F 9 2:30.8 1:08.8 8 13:46.4 13.1MPH 0:28.0 6 8:53.5 9:33/M 26:47.7
8 Ava Schoen Baton Rouge LA 86 9 F 5 2:17.6 0:40.3 6 12:53.8 14.0MPH 0:26.0 17 11:48.7 12:41/M 28:06.5
9 Emily Dryden Thibodaux LA 90 9 F 7 2:27.6 1:23.1 7 13:24.5 13.4MPH 0:19.0 14 10:37.0 11:25/M 28:11.4
10 Natalie Arnette Houma LA 71 11 F 3 2:09.2 1:19.7 12 15:57.4 11.3MPH 0:22.9 4 8:28.1 9:06/M 28:17.4
11 Madison Albright Baton Rouge LA 68 11 F 8 2:30.3 0:35.5 10 14:23.2 12.5MPH 0:21.3 15 10:58.1 11:48/M 28:48.7
12 Victoria Gros Thibodaux LA 76 11 F 14 2:50.8 1:36.5 13 16:33.8 10.9MPH 0:22.6 11 10:28.4 11:15/M 31:52.3
13 Sofia Roberts New Orleans LA 103 10 F 16 3:14.8 1:53.0 14 16:50.2 10.7MPH 0:31.7 8 9:28.0 10:11/M 31:57.8
14 Natalie Naquin Zachary LA 77 11 F 18 3:35.8 1:28.7 11 14:52.6 12.1MPH 0:26.8 18 13:20.0 14:20/M 33:44.2
15 Lillian White Metairie LA 99 10 F 19 3:39.7 1:21.7 16 18:08.0 9.93MPH 0:28.3 13 10:34.9 11:22/M 34:12.7
16 Neal Grace Berry Houma LA 82 10 F 11 2:41.2 1:38.7 17 19:57.6 9.02MPH 0:29.3 9 9:33.2 10:16/M 34:20.2
17 Mary-Frances Luke Houma LA 89 9 F 17 3:14.8 1:56.4 15 18:01.8 10.0MPH 1:52.9 16 11:12.6 12:03/M 36:18.8
18 Morgan Richoux Houma LA 80 10 F 6 2:22.6 0:49.3 19 25:59.8 6.93MPH 0:19.3 2 7:48.6 8:23/M 37:19.8
19 Ayi Ekhaese Houma LA 73 11 F 13 2:47.1 0:57.1 18 19:57.7 9.02MPH 0:27.7 19 15:35.5 16:45/M 39:45.3
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- 100M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 3M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 1.5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Aiden Monistere Baton Rouge LA 63 10 M 1 2:01.2 0:38.1 1 11:02.2 16.3MPH 0:18.7 2 7:04.4 7:36/M 21:04.7
2 Samuel Hodson Raceland LA 72 11 M 4 2:15.6 0:32.1 4 11:48.0 15.3MPH 0:24.8 1 6:51.2 7:22/M 21:51.9
3 Adam Merkle Slidell LA 67 11 M 12 2:41.1 0:46.6 5 12:11.6 14.8MPH 0:22.4 3 7:28.8 8:02/M 23:30.6
4 Clay Rogillio Baton Rouge LA 66 11 M 8 2:32.3 0:29.9 2 11:28.2 15.7MPH 0:23.2 15 9:29.1 10:12/M 24:22.7
5 Reid Scott Prairieville LA 94 9 M 11 2:37.2 0:54.4 7 12:37.7 14.3MPH 0:33.7 8 8:24.1 9:02/M 25:07.3
6 Cody Vaughn Baton Rouge LA 65 11 M 5 2:15.6 0:55.8 3 11:29.0 15.7MPH 0:26.0 19 10:16.4 11:02/M 25:22.9
7 Jace Jarveaux Houma LA 69 10 M 7 2:32.1 1:23.8 9 13:48.5 13.0MPH 0:20.1 4 7:48.1 8:23/M 25:52.7
8 Alexander Merkle Slidell LA 88 9 M 13 2:47.8 0:57.8 10 13:51.2 13.0MPH 0:28.9 7 8:04.3 8:40/M 26:10.1
9 Joseph Picciola Thibodaux LA 87 9 M 2 2:07.8 1:06.7 6 12:31.8 14.4MPH 0:25.7 17 10:01.3 10:46/M 26:13.6
10 Luke Husbands Thibodaux LA 85 9 M 6 2:22.6 0:57.1 8 13:04.4 13.8MPH 0:24.6 18 10:03.6 10:48/M 26:52.5
11 Gunner Blanchard Houma LA 70 11 M 9 2:34.7 1:31.1 15 15:25.9 11.7MPH 0:27.6 6 7:58.7 8:34/M 27:58.2
12 Beau Boudreaux Livingston LA 102 11 M 15 2:55.1 1:46.5 11 14:09.3 12.7MPH 0:38.3 10 8:51.5 9:31/M 28:20.8
13 Will Seibert Houma LA 95 9 M 10 2:34.8 0:58.6 19 16:47.0 10.7MPH 0:21.8 9 8:47.2 9:27/M 29:29.6
14 Benjamin Hodson Raceland LA 78 10 M 16 2:59.1 1:14.8 21 16:57.2 10.6MPH 0:26.1 5 7:56.3 8:32/M 29:33.6
15 Rafael Cuartas Houma LA 93 9 M 3 2:09.6 1:35.9 18 16:25.5 11.0MPH 0:28.0 14 9:09.3 9:50/M 29:48.5
16 Benjamin Ragas Schriever LA 74 11 M 14 2:48.8 1:12.6 13 15:17.5 11.8MPH 0:35.5 20 10:35.9 11:23/M 30:30.5
17 Braeden Dunne Marrero LA 98 10 M 18 3:07.1 1:13.8 23 17:44.0 10.2MPH 0:20.3 16 9:29.2 10:12/M 31:54.6
18 Christopher Celestine 105 9 M 24 5:06.5 1:38.0 16 16:09.1 11.1MPH 0:21.2 12 9:02.8 9:43/M 32:17.8
19 Sawyer Hurt Waveland MS 81 10 M 20 3:14.1 0:35.0 22 17:42.7 10.2MPH 0:37.8 21 10:59.3 11:49/M 33:09.1
20 James Jr. Cundiff Thibodaux LA 101 9 M 17 3:06.3 1:49.1 14 15:19.0 11.8MPH 0:38.6 23 13:26.1 14:27/M 34:19.3
21 Braden Sellers Mandeville LA 104 10 M 22 4:04.1 1:17.3 20 16:51.3 10.7MPH 0:25.3 22 13:23.6 14:23/M 36:01.7
22 Ryotaro Ekhaese Houma LA 92 9 M 19 3:12.6 1:33.1 17 16:12.5 11.1MPH 0:37.3 25 15:00.6 16:08/M 36:36.2
23 Levi Martin Houma LA 97 9 M 25 6:19.8 1:53.0 24 18:43.5 9.62MPH 0:44.6 13 9:04.4 9:45/M 36:45.5
24 Brennan Kihm Mandeville LA 100 11 M 21 4:01.3 3:20.4 12 14:37.4 12.3MPH 0:49.0 24 14:00.0 15:03/M 36:48.2
25 Cruz Blanchard Houma LA 96 9 M 23 4:08.8 1:47.4 25 21:54.3 8.22MPH 0:34.4 11 8:54.8 9:34/M 37:19.9
Top  

12-14 Seniors

Female Finishers

  ------- 200M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 4M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Riley-Reed Talley Prairieville LA 17 14 F 1 3:11.6 0:54.2 1 12:22.6 19.4MPH 0:36.4 2 9:21.4 8:21/M 26:26.2
2 Brynn Kelso Houma LA 28 12 F 3 3:32.8 0:33.3 2 13:00.9 18.5MPH 0:17.9 1 9:05.6 8:07/M 26:30.7
3 Allison Linton Baton Rouge LA 42 13 F 2 3:18.3 0:36.1 3 13:40.5 17.6MPH 0:19.5 6 10:47.6 9:38/M 28:42.1
4 Ava Lindsay Houma LA 30 12 F 9 4:12.5 0:59.3 6 15:09.9 15.8MPH 0:25.9 3 9:27.3 8:26/M 30:15.1
5 Sadie Viator Houma LA 29 12 F 6 3:57.5 1:10.6 7 15:44.0 15.3MPH 0:28.3 5 9:50.9 8:47/M 31:11.5
6 Laura Seibert Houma LA 27 13 F 8 4:08.8 1:09.0 8 16:52.0 14.2MPH 0:35.4 4 9:41.3 8:39/M 32:26.6
7 Madison Felker Madisonville LA 43 12 F 10 4:13.4 0:40.9 5 14:58.3 16.0MPH 0:57.0 7 14:11.1 12:40/M 35:00.9
8 Bianca Vellon Diamondhead MS 22 14 F 5 3:53.6 1:25.4 4 14:51.0 16.2MPH 0:11.5 8 14:52.0 13:16/M 35:13.7
9 Grace Lirette Bourg LA 25 12 F 4 3:48.8 1:03.8 9 16:55.7 14.2MPH 0:11.4 9 15:11.7 13:33/M 37:11.5
10 Addyson Neel Livingston LA 33 12 F 11 5:08.6 1:12.0 10 18:48.5 12.8MPH 0:51.2 11 18:14.9 16:17/M 44:15.3
11 Alyssa Licciardi Luling LA 48 12 F 7 4:01.4 2:18.5 11 26:11.6 9.17MPH 0:39.8 10 17:31.0 15:38/M 50:42.5
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- 200M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 4M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Abram Johnston Baton Rouge LA 21 12 M 2 3:22.8 0:28.8 1 11:24.7 21.1MPH 0:17.1 2 8:01.6 7:09/M 23:35.1
2 Gabriel Hodson Raceland LA 23 14 M 3 3:28.6 0:26.3 6 12:52.7 18.7MPH 0:20.1 1 7:24.6 6:36/M 24:32.4
3 Jake Amann New Orleans LA 44 14 M 4 3:29.9 0:37.2 2 11:38.0 20.6MPH 0:30.3 4 8:25.1 7:31/M 24:40.7
4 Noah Wilson Baton Rouge LA 16 12 M 7 3:40.5 0:52.8 5 12:41.2 18.9MPH 0:51.9 3 8:22.1 7:28/M 26:28.7
5 Jackson Shelby New Orleans LA 41 14 M 8 3:44.1 0:30.8 3 11:59.2 20.0MPH 0:25.9 5 9:49.0 8:46/M 26:29.2
6 Enrique Wehlen Kenner LA 31 13 M 5 3:38.5 0:57.9 4 12:05.4 19.9MPH 0:43.7 8 9:57.0 8:53/M 27:22.6
7 Thomas Husbands Thibodaux LA 20 12 M 6 3:39.5 0:54.9 8 13:31.4 17.8MPH 0:27.8 10 10:23.4 9:16/M 28:57.2
8 Scotty Cooper New Orleans LA 46 12 M 10 4:06.6 0:47.3 7 13:00.8 18.5MPH 0:30.9 13 10:36.6 9:28/M 29:02.3
9 Will Scott Prairieville LA 35 12 M 13 4:18.5 0:59.6 10 13:42.5 17.5MPH 0:28.7 12 10:33.9 9:25/M 30:03.3
10 Adrian Wehlen Kenner LA 32 12 M 14 4:18.6 1:18.4 11 14:04.0 17.1MPH 0:34.1 15 10:58.5 9:48/M 31:13.9
11 Patrick Scott Prairieville LA 50 13 M 18 4:45.7 1:10.1 14 15:21.9 15.6MPH 0:32.3 7 9:53.0 8:49/M 31:43.2
12 Cooper Fontenot Houma LA 36 13 M 16 4:30.8 1:12.3 15 15:54.7 15.1MPH 0:23.3 9 10:04.1 8:59/M 32:05.4
13 William Luke Houma LA 37 12 M 9 4:02.2 1:09.1 16 16:48.2 14.3MPH 0:20.5 6 9:51.0 8:48/M 32:11.3
14 Jackson Cosma New Orleans LA 47 13 M 19 4:49.3 1:38.1 9 13:35.9 17.7MPH 0:27.2 18 12:34.9 11:13/M 33:05.5
15 Rayne Hansen Mandeville LA 40 14 M 17 4:44.5 1:46.7 17 17:10.2 14.0MPH 0:28.3 11 10:28.4 9:21/M 34:38.2
16 Harley Vaughn Baton Rouge LA 26 12 M 12 4:17.5 0:31.7 12 14:18.6 16.8MPH 0:19.3 21 15:30.5 13:50/M 34:57.7
17 Eli Schion Houma LA 19 13 M 1 3:02.3 1:13.1 21 19:25.2 12.4MPH 0:22.6 16 11:20.0 10:07/M 35:23.4
18 Gordon Leaber Houma LA 38 12 M 11 4:13.3 1:25.2 19 18:05.1 13.3MPH 0:52.6 17 11:20.2 10:07/M 35:56.6
19 William Waguespack Napoleonville LA 18 12 M 21 5:09.7 1:13.3 20 18:43.6 12.8MPH 0:25.5 14 10:41.2 9:32/M 36:13.4
20 Carlos Castillion Metairie LA 45 13 M 20 4:55.4 1:52.4 13 14:55.8 16.1MPH 0:35.6 20 14:02.1 12:32/M 36:21.5
21 Ben Leaber Houma LA 34 12 M 15 4:25.3 1:04.0 18 17:13.9 13.9MPH 0:29.0 19 13:23.4 11:57/M 36:35.7